Employment-Based Green Cards

Business & Employment Immigration

If you have a permanent employment opportunity in the United States, or if you are an employer that wants to sponsor someone for permanent employment in the United States, based on this you may be able to apply for a green card for the employee.

 

Spouses and children may be able to apply for Legal Permanent Resident at the same time as the employee who is applying for an Employment-Based Green Card.

Green Card through Employment
If you have a permanent employment opportunity in the United States, or if you are an employer that wants to sponsor someone for permanent employment in the United States, based on this you may be able to apply for a green card for the employee.
 
Green Card through Investment
Entrepreneurs who make an investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States that creates ten permanent full-time jobs for may be eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence).

 

Green Card through a Special Job Category
You may be able to become a permanent resident (get a green card) through a special job category. These adjustment programs are limited to individuals who meet particular qualifications and/or apply during certain time frames. Most of these categories are Fourth Preference (EB-4 classifications of different designations) and are either foreign national religious workers or employees and former employees of the U.S. government or benefiting the United States government abroad.

For additional information on Business and Employment Visas, please contact our office at 405-528-2222.
Or complete the form below and we'll call you.

 

EB-1
Persons of Extraordinary Ability. Foreign nationals with extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics; outstanding professors or researchers; and multinational executives and managers.

 
EB-2
Members of Professions Holding Advanced Degrees; Persons of Exceptional Ability. Foreign nationals who are members of the professions holding advanced degrees or for persons with exceptional ability in the arts, sciences, or business.

 
EB-3
Professionals, Skilled and Other Workers.: Foreign nationals who are professionals, skilled workers, and other workers.

 
EB-4
Special Immigrants: This preference is reserved for special immigrants,” which includes certain religious workers, employees of U.S. foreign service posts, retired employees of international organizations, alien minors who are wards of courts in the United States, and other classes of aliens.

 
EB-5
Immigrant Investors: This preference is reserved for business investors who wish to participate in the Regional Center program. This program allows an investor to direct their funds to certain government-approved projects which are designed to stimulate the economy and create jobs.